Archive for July, 2006

30
Jul
06

welcome back.

I got my Nikon back. Yippee!

=))

xoxo

30
Jul
06

you stressed?

“Much of the stress that people feel doesn’t come from having too much to do. It comes from not finishing what they started.”

David Allen

xoxo

30
Jul
06

preposition?

Just came back from Burger King, Hartamas. Celebrated Lene, Paul and Trev’s birthdays with the Gombak Gang. =)

Lene couldn’t stop laughing. Sharing ‘private jokes’ with Paul. Haha.

Somehow I’m feeling hungry although I had the black pepper burger value meal with a piece of yummy Strudels’ chocolate cake. Heh.

I love the Gombak Gang. =)

I miss Feli. =(

I’m tired but I have work to do. Sigh.

xoxo

29
Jul
06

brainwashed.

An sms received this morning,

“Miss Melissa, this is from Qscitiphoto, it’s regarding your Nikon P2 is done repaired. So pls come and collect at our klcc outlet within 3 months time. tq”

Like finally?? I’m going tomorrow to collect it. =)

xoxo

29
Jul
06

Protected: i believe in retribution.

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

28
Jul
06

not your toy.

I made Vitamin C tablets today! Using the tableting machine! Even packed them into blister packs! Manually! T’was fun! Except for the part when we had to wash the machine parts. Hehe. I wouldn’t suggest that anyone should eat the tablets I made. It was not a really ‘clean and hygienic’ tablet-making process. Haha.

My Cardiovascular test is next week. So soon?? I have a Mandarin assignment to do and two lab reports to complete. Hmm..

Had McD’s chicken nuggets today! Yeay!

Amyrah dropped by yesterday to pass me the blouse. Yeay! I like!

P/S: I am easily agitated. Please keep that in mind. Don’t toy with me, okay?!

xoxo

27
Jul
06

stay in your lane!

I have the PGL tickets with me now! Woohoo! =)

On our way to collect the tickets yesterday, there was this cab driver who I think accidentally drove into the motorbike lane. And there he was, driving in front of us, with everyone on the highway looking at him with surprised and confused looks. It was pretty funny. But there were also some motorcyclists who were quite pissed I guess, as they kept honking at him. Although we could have easily overtook the cab, but Papa wanted to follow behind it just to see how far it was gonna go. He finally made an exit just right before Subang. Without having to pay the toll. Heh.

Papa and I will be going jogging this evening, if it doesn’t rain. I’m so in the mood to jog! I miss working out everyday at home. I only get to do it on the weekends nowadays, that is IF I go back la.

I bought a brown off-shoulder top from Za, through Amyrah. Hopefully I will be getting it soon. =)

My roommate, Ina doesn’t have classes on Fridays. So she’ll be going back to her house today and I’d have to sleep alone. Sigh.

Still haven’t had chicken nuggets yet! Hmph. =p

I had rice today. Rice. Wow! I have actually forgotten how it tastes like and it reminded me on why I’m not exactly a fan of rice. =p

xoxo




Peek – A – Boo !

NONSENSICAL THOUGHTS OF MINE.

This is mine. Not yours.
So keep your censuring to yourself, thank you.

DON'T JUDGE ME.
YOU'RE NOT GOD.

feeling The current mood of hunnylis at www.imood.com at the moment.

Make my day !

Hot Clicks

Recent Comments

Felicia on knocked up.
aPis on crush.
aPis on ^breakdown.
Melissa on pikachu.
Felicia on pikachu.

Stats

  • 28,786 visitors since June 22, 2006

Calendar

July 2006
M T W T F S S
« Jun   Aug »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Readers Online

counter